Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||
Wed. 1 | vs. Eastern Nazarene College | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat. 4 | vs. Benedictine University (Ill.) | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Sun. 5 | at Mount Ida College | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Wed. 8 | at Regis College | Final - OT | W, 2-1 | |
Sat. 11 | vs. Massachusetts Maritime Academy | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Wed. 15 | vs. Emmanuel College | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Sun. 19 | at St. Joseph's College (NY) | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Wed. 22 | vs. Emerson College | Final | W, 2-1 | |
5th Annual Charles River Cup | ||||
Sat. 25 | vs. Daniel Webster College * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Tue. 28 | at Rivier College | Final | W, 5-0 | |
October | ||||
Sat. 2 | at Elms College * | Final | W, 7-3 | |
Wed. 6 | at Suffolk University | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Sat. 9 | vs. Wheelock College * | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Wed. 13 | at Becker College * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat. 16 | vs. Southern Vermont College * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Wed. 27 | vs. Mitchell College * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat. 30 | at Newbury College * | Final - OT | L, 1-0 | |
November | ||||
Fri. 5 | vs. Southern Vermont College | Final - PK Away | T, 0-0 | |
NECC Championship Semifinals | ||||
Wed. 10 | at Bridgewater State University | Final - 2OT | L, 3-2 | |
ECAC Division III New England Tournament | ||||
September | ||||
Thu. 1 | at Eastern Nazarene College | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Sun. 4 | vs. Mount Ida College | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Thu. 8 | at Wentworth Institute of Technology | Final - OT | L, 2-1 | |
Sat. 10 | at Massachusetts Maritime Academy | Final | W, 4-1 | |
Mon. 12 | vs. Suffolk University | Final - OT | W, 2-1 | |
Thu. 15 | at Emmanuel College | Final - 2OT | T, 0-0 | |
Mon. 19 | at Anna Maria College | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Wed. 21 | at Emerson College | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Sat. 24 | at Daniel Webster College * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
October | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Elms College * | Final - OT | W, 2-1 | |
Mon. 3 | at Amherst | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Sat. 8 | at Wheelock College * | Final | W, 12-1 | |
Wed. 12 | vs. Becker College * | Final | W, 4-1 | |
Sat. 22 | at Regis College * | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Mon. 24 | at Southern Vermont College * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Wed. 26 | at Mitchell College * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sun. 30 | vs. Newbury College * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
November | ||||
Wed. 2 | vs. Mitchell College | Final | W, 5-3 | |
NECC First Round | ||||
Fri. 4 | at Daniel Webster College | Final | W, 3-1 | |
NECC Semifinal | ||||
Sun. 6 | at Southern Vermont College | Final | W, 4-0 | |
NECC Championship | ||||
Sat. 12 | at Babson College | Final | L, 5-1 | |
NCAA Division III Tournament - First Round | ||||
August | ||||
Fri. 31 | vs. Eastern Nazarene College | Final | L, 2-1 | |
September | ||||
Sun. 2 | at Mount Ida College | Final | T, 1-1 | |
Sat. 8 | vs. Massachusetts Maritime Academy | Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | |
Sun. 9 | vs. UMaine Farmington | Final - OT | W, 4-3 | |
Thu. 13 | vs. Emmanuel College | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Mon. 17 | at Suffolk University | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Wed. 19 | vs. Emerson College | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Sat. 22 | at Southern Vermont College * | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Mon. 24 | vs. Regis College * | Final | W, 4-1 | |
Sat. 29 | at Becker College * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
October | ||||
Tue. 2 | vs. Amherst | Final | L, 6-0 | |
Sat. 6 | at Babson College | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Thu. 11 | at Newbury College * | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Sat. 13 | vs. Daniel Webster College * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
at Dilboy Stadium; Somerville, MA | ||||
Sat. 20 | at Elms College * | Final - OT | W, 1-0 | |
Tue. 23 | vs. Mitchell College * | Final - 2OT | W, 2-1 | |
Fri. 26 | vs. Anna Maria College | Final | W, 2-0 | |
November | ||||
Fri. 2 | vs. Regis College @ Dilboy Field; Somerville, MA | Final | W, 1-0 | |
NECC Semifinal | ||||
Sun. 4 | vs. Elms College | Final | L, 2-0 | |
NECC Championship | ||||
Wed. 7 | at Roger Williams | Final | L, 2-0 | |
ECAC Division III New England Championship Tournament | ||||
August | ||||
Fri. 30 | vs. Suffolk University | Final | W, 1-0 | |
September | ||||
Sun. 1 | at Mount Ida College | Final - 2OT | T, 0-0 | |
Tue. 3 | at Eastern Nazarene College | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Sat. 7 | at Rivier College | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Mon. 9 | at Anna Maria College | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Thu. 12 | at Emmanuel College | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Sat. 14 | at Babson College | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Wed. 18 | at Emerson College | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Charles River Cup | ||||
Sat. 21 | vs. Southern Vermont College * | Final | W, 6-0 | |
Sat. 28 | at Regis College * | Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | |
October | ||||
Wed. 2 | at Wentworth Institute of Technology | Final | W, 4-2 | |
Tue. 8 | vs. Newbury College * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Wed. 9 | at Fitchburg St. | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Sat. 12 | at Daniel Webster College * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Tue. 15 | vs. Becker College * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Sat. 19 | vs. Elms College * | Final | W, 4-2 | |
at Dilboy Stadium Senior Day | ||||
Tue. 22 | at Mitchell College * | Final - OT | L, 1-0 | |
Wed. 30 | at Regis College % | Final | W, 1-0 | |
NECC First Round | ||||
November | ||||
Fri. 1 | at Elms College % | Final | L, 1-0 | |
NECC Semifinal | ||||
Wed. 13 | at Lasell College % | Final | L, 2-0 | |
ECAC Quarterfinals | ||||
August | ||||
Fri. 29 | vs. Mount Ida College | Final | L, 1-0 | |
September | ||||
Wed. 3 | vs. Eastern Nazarene College | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Sat. 6 | vs. Suffolk University | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Tue. 9 | vs. Anna Maria College | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Thu. 11 | vs. Emmanuel College | Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | |
(Buckingham, Browne & Nichols) | ||||
Sat. 13 | at Babson College | Final | L, 6-0 | |
Wed. 17 | vs. Emerson College | Final | T, 1-1 | |
Sat. 27 | at Southern Vermont College * | Final - 2OT | T, 0-0 | |
October | ||||
Wed. 1 | vs. Wentworth Institute of Technology | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Sat. 4 | vs. Regis College * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Sun. 5 | at Rivier College | Final - 2OT | W, 2-1 | |
Wed. 8 | vs. Fitchburg St. | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Tue. 14 | at Newbury College * | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Pine Manor College -- Chestnut Hill, Mass. | ||||
Sat. 18 | vs. Daniel Webster College * | Final | L, 4-2 | |
Tue. 21 | at Becker College * | Final | W, 6-1 | |
Sat. 25 | at Elms College * | Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | |
Wed. 29 | vs. Mitchell College * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
November | ||||
Sun. 2 | vs. Wheelock College | Final | W, 12-0 | |
Wed. 5 | vs. Newbury College | Final | W, 3-2 | |
NECC First Round | ||||
Fri. 7 | at Daniel Webster College | Final | L, 2-0 | |
NECC Semifinal | ||||
Wed. 12 | at Norwich University % | Final | W, 2-1 | |
ECAC New England Tournament Quarterfinals | ||||
Sat. 15 | vs. Colby-Sawyer College @ Beverly, Mass. | Final | L, 1-0 | |
ECAC New England Tournament Semifinals | ||||
September | ||||
Tue. 1 | at Eastern Nazarene College | Final | L, 5-0 | |
Fri. 4 | at Mount Ida College | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Mon. 7 | vs. Emmanuel College | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Fri. 11 | at Babson College | Final | L, 6-0 | |
Mon. 14 | vs. Suffolk University | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Wed. 16 | at Emerson College | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Sat. 19 | at Daniel Webster College * | Final - 2OT | L, 2-1 | |
Sat. 26 | at Regis College * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Wed. 30 | at Wentworth Institute of Technology | Final | L, 2-0 | |
October | ||||
Mon. 5 | vs. Rivier College | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Wed. 7 | vs. Pine Manor | Final | W, 4-1 | |
Fri. 9 | vs. Newbury College * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Sat. 17 | vs. Elms College * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Game Played at Regis College | ||||
Tue. 20 | vs. Becker College * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sun. 25 | at Wheelock College * | Final | W, 6-0 | |
Wed. 28 | at Mitchell College * | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Sat. 31 | vs. Southern Vermont College * | Final | W, 4-1 | |
Senior Day | ||||
November | ||||
Wed. 4 | vs. Regis College % | Final | L, 3-0 | |
NECC Tournament First Round | ||||
September | ||||
Thu. 1 | vs. Eastern Nazarene College | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Sat. 3 | vs. Mount Ida College | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Wed. 7 | at Dean College | Final | L, 8-0 | |
Mon. 12 | at Suffolk University | Final - 2OT | W, 2-1 | |
Thu. 15 | vs. Emerson College | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Charles River Cup | ||||
Sat. 17 | vs. Daniel Webster College * | Final - OT | L, 1-0 | |
Wed. 21 | at Babson College | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Sun. 25 | vs. Regis College * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Wed. 28 | vs. Wentworth Institute of Technology | Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | |
October | ||||
Sun. 2 | vs. Rivier College | Final - OT | L, 2-1 | |
Wed. 5 | at Pine Manor | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Sat. 8 | at Newbury College * | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Hormel Stadium, Medford, MA | ||||
Wed. 12 | at Emmanuel College | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Sat. 15 | at Elms College * | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Tue. 18 | at Becker College * | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Sat. 22 | at Wheelock College * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Winsor Field -- Boston, Mass. | ||||
Wed. 26 | vs. Mitchell College * | Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | |
Senior Night | ||||
Sat. 29 | at Southern Vermont College * | Final - 2OT | W, 2-1 | |
November | ||||
Tue. 1 | vs. Newbury College % | Final | L, 4-2 | |
NECC First Round | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 1 | at Eastern Nazarene College | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Sun. 3 | at Mount Ida College | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Wed. 6 | at Regis College | Final - OT | W, 2-1 | |
Sat. 9 | at Wentworth Institute of Technology | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Tue. 12 | at Babson College | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Thu. 21 | vs. Pine Manor | Final - OT | L, 2-1 | |
rescheduled from 9/19 | ||||
Sat. 23 | at Dean College * | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Wed. 27 | at Emerson College | Final | W, 2-1 | |
12th Annual Charles River Cup | ||||
Sat. 30 | vs. Emmanuel College | Final - 2OT | T, 0-0 | |
October | ||||
Sun. 1 | at Rivier College | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Tue. 3 | at Curry College | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Sat. 7 | vs. Newbury College * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Sat. 14 | vs. Elms College * @ @ Regis College | Final - OT | W, 4-3 | |
Tue. 17 | vs. Becker College * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat. 21 | at Wheelock College * | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Sun. 22 | vs. Suffolk University @ Danehy Park | Final | L, 4-1 | |
Wed. 25 | at Mitchell College * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Sat. 28 | vs. Southern Vermont College * | Final | W, 5-0 | |
November | ||||
Fri. 3 | vs. NECC Semifinals % | Final - PK Away | T, 0-0 | |
NECC Semi Final | ||||
September | ||||
Sun. 2 | vs. Regis College | Final - OT | L, 1-0 | |
Wed. 5 | vs. Curry College | Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | |
Sat. 8 | vs. Wentworth Institute of Technology | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Tue. 11 | at Babson College | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Sun. 16 | at Becker College * | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Sat. 22 | vs. Gordon College | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 29 | vs. Southern Vermont College * @ Arlington | Final | W, 6-0 | |
October | ||||
Wed. 3 | vs. Pine Manor | Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | |
Sat. 6 | at Elms College * | Final - OT | L, 2-1 | |
Wed. 10 | at Emerson College | Final - 2OT | T, 0-0 | |
Sat. 13 | at Eastern Nazarene College * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
at Creedon Field - North Quincy, Mass. | ||||
Tue. 16 | vs. Newbury College * | Final - 2OT | T, 0-0 | |
Game Played at Buckingham, Browne & Nichols School in Cambridge | ||||
Sat. 20 | at New England College * | Final - OT | L, 2-1 | |
Mon. 22 | at Rivier College | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Wed. 24 | vs. Dean College * | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Sun. 28 | vs. Mitchell College * @ Cambridge | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Senior Day | ||||
Tue. 30 | at Eastern Nazarene College % | Final - OT | L, 1-0 | |
NECC Quarterfinals - at Legion Field (Weymouth, Mass.) | ||||
August | ||||
Fri. 30 | at Regis College | Final | W, 2-1 | |
September | ||||
Sun. 1 | at Curry College | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Sat. 7 | at Suffolk University | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Tue. 10 | at Johnson & Wales University | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Mon. 16 | at Framingham State College | Final | L, 5-1 | |
Wed. 18 | at Pine Manor | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Sat. 21 | vs. Becker College * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Tue. 24 | vs. Emerson College | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Sat. 28 | at Dean College * | Final - OT | W, 2-1 | |
October | ||||
Thu. 3 | at Wentworth Institute of Technology | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Sat. 5 | at UMass-Dartmouth | Final | L, 6-3 | |
Mon. 7 | vs. Rivier College | Final | W, 4-1 | |
Sat. 12 | at Elms College * | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Wed. 16 | vs. New England College * | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Wed. 23 | at Salem State | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Sat. 26 | at Mitchell College * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Wed. 30 | vs. Eastern Nazarene College * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
November | ||||
Thu. 7 | vs. Elms College % | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Sun. 10 | vs. Eastern Nazarene College % | Final | L, 3-1 | |
NECC Championship - at Hormel Stadium (Medford, Mass.) | ||||
September | ||||
Wed. 1 | at #9 Massachusetts Institute of Technology | Final | L, 7-0 | |
Sat. 4 | vs. Dean College | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Wed. 8 | at Regis College | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Sat. 11 | vs. Salem State | Final | L, 5-0 | |
Tue. 14 | at Wentworth Institute of Technology | Final | L, 7-0 | |
Thu. 16 | vs. Fisher College | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Tue. 21 | at Emerson College | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Sat. 25 | at New England College * | Final | L, 5-1 | |
Tue. 28 | at Suffolk University | Final - OT | L, 1-0 | |
October | ||||
Sat. 2 | at Husson University | Final | L, 7-0 | |
Mon. 4 | vs. Curry College | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Livestream Subject to Weather Conditions | ||||
Wed. 6 | vs. Nichols College | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 9 | vs. Mitchell College * | Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | |
Sat. 16 | at Eastern Nazarene College * | Final | L, 4-0 | |
at Veterans Memorial Stadium | ||||
Tue. 19 | vs. Framingham State College | Final | L, 6-1 | |
Sat. 23 | vs. New England College * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
@ Hormell Stadium in Medford | ||||
Wed. 27 | vs. Eastern Nazarene College * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Sat. 30 | at Mitchell College * | Final | L, 4-2 | |
November | ||||
Wed. 3 | at Eastern Nazarene College % | Final | L, 5-0 | |
NECC Semifinals - at Veterans Memorial Stadium | ||||
September | ||||
Thu. 1 | at Dean College | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Sat. 3 | at Fitchburg St. | Postponed |
|
|
Wed. 7 | vs. Regis College | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Minuteman RVT - Lexington, Mass. | ||||
Fri. 9 | at MCLA | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Tue. 20 | vs. Emerson College | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Sat. 24 | at Elms College | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Wed. 28 | at UMaine Farmington | Cancelled | ||
October | ||||
Mon. 3 | at Curry College | Cancelled | ||
Wed. 5 | vs. VTSU Johnson | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Sat. 8 | at Mitchell College * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Mon. 10 | vs. Lasell College | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Sat. 15 | vs. New England College * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Minuteman High School (Lexington, Mass.) | ||||
Wed. 19 | vs. Eastern Nazarene College * ^ | Final | L, 7-0 | |
Sat. 22 | at New England College * | Final | L, 5-0 | |
Senior Day | ||||
Wed. 26 | at Eastern Nazarene College * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
at Creedon Field - North Quincy, Mass. | ||||
Sat. 29 | vs. Mitchell College * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
November | ||||
Wed. 2 | at Eastern Nazarene College % | Final | L, 5-0 | |
NECC Semifinals | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 1 | vs. Dean College | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Sun. 3 | vs. Keene State College | Final | L, 5-0 | |
Wed. 6 | at Southern Me. | Final | L, 5-0 | |
Sat. 9 | at VTSU Lyndon * ^ | Final | W, 6-1 | |
Tue. 12 | vs. MCLA | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 16 | vs. UMaine Farmington * | Final | L, 7-0 | |
Sat. 23 | at Thomas College * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Mon. 25 | at Curry College | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Sat. 30 | at Maine Maritime Academy * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
October | ||||
Sun. 1 | vs. Fisher College | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Wed. 4 | vs. Mitchell College | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Sat. 7 | vs. Eastern Nazarene College * | Final | T, 1-1 | |
Tue. 10 | at Fitchburg St. | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Youth Soccer Night | ||||
Sat. 14 | vs. Husson University * ^ | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Senior Day | ||||
Sun. 15 | vs. New England College | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Tue. 17 | at Massachusetts Maritime Academy | Final | L, 4-2 | |
Sat. 21 | vs. UMaine-Presque Isle * | Final | L, 2-1 |