Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||
Fri. 2 |
|
Final | L, 7-2 | |
Thu. 8 |
|
Postponed |
|
|
Sat. 17 |
|
Final | W, 8-1 | |
Tue. 20 |
|
Final | W, 5-4 | |
Sun. 25 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
Wed. 28 |
|
Final | L, 8-1 | |
October | ||||
Tue. 4 |
|
Final | W, 6-3 | |
Thu. 6 |
|
Final | L, 8-1 | |
Sat. 8 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
Tue. 11 |
|
Final | L, 9-0 | |
Wed. 12 |
|
Final | L, 5-4 | |
Sat. 15 |
|
Final | L, 8-1 | |
Mon. 17 |
|
Final | L, 7-2 | |
Fri. 21 |
|
Final | L, 5-1 | |
NECC Semifinal (Rescheduled from 10/19) | ||||
September | ||||
Thu. 6 |
|
Final | L, 9-0 | |
at Harvard University | ||||
Wed. 12 |
|
Final | L, 5-4 | |
Sat. 15 |
|
Final | L, 6-3 | |
Thu. 20 |
|
Final | L, 9-0 | |
Sat. 22 |
|
Final | L, 7-2 | |
Mon. 24 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
@ Paxton Sports Centre | ||||
Wed. 26 |
|
Final | L, 8-1 | |
Sat. 29 |
|
Final | L, 8-1 | |
October | ||||
Thu. 4 |
|
Final | L, 7-2 | |
Sun. 7 |
|
Final | L, 5-4 | |
Mon. 8 |
|
Final | L, 7-2 | |
Wed. 10 |
|
Final | L, 9-0 | |
Sat. 13 |
|
Final | L, 8-1 | |
Mon. 15 |
|
Final | L, 9-0 | |
March | ||||
Sat. 30 |
|
Final | L, 9-0 | |
South Hadley, Mass. | ||||
April | ||||
Wed. 3 |
|
Final | L, 9-0 | |
September | ||||
Thu. 5 |
|
Final | L, 9-0 | |
Mon. 9 |
|
Final | L, 5-4 | |
Wed. 11 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
Thu. 19 |
|
Final | L, 9-0 | |
Sat. 21 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
Fri. 27 |
|
Final | L, 7-2 | |
Sat. 28 |
|
Final | W, 5-4 | |
October | ||||
Thu. 3 |
|
Final | L, 9-0 | |
Sat. 5 |
|
Final | W, 8-1 | |
Tue. 8 |
|
Final | L, 7-2 | |
Fri. 11 |
|
Final | W, 6-3 | |
Mon. 14 |
|
Final | L, 9-0 | |
Wed. 16 |
|
Final | L, 5-4 | |
NECC Semifinal | ||||
April | ||||
Sat. 19 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
September | ||||
Thu. 4 |
|
Final | L, 9-0 | |
at Harvard University | ||||
Mon. 8 |
|
Final | W, 7-2 | |
Wed. 10 |
|
Final | W, 7-2 | |
Thu. 18 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
Fri. 19 |
|
Final | L, 5-4 | |
Sat. 20 |
|
Final | W, 8-1 | |
Wed. 24 |
|
Final | W, 7-2 | |
Sat. 27 |
|
Final | W, 8-1 | |
October | ||||
Fri. 3 |
|
Final | L, 7-1 | |
Sat. 4 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
Wed. 8 |
|
Final | W, 5-4 | |
Match played at Grande Meadow Tennis Cub, Longmeadow, Mass. | ||||
Sat. 11 |
|
Final | W, 7-2 | |
Mon. 13 |
|
Final | W, 8-1 | |
Sat. 18 |
|
Final | W, 8-1 | |
NECC Semifinals | ||||
Sun. 19 |
|
Final | L, 7-2 | |
NECC Championship | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 5 |
|
Final | L, 9-0 | |
Tue. 8 |
|
Final | L, 7-2 | |
Sat. 12 |
|
Final | L, 9-0 | |
Mon. 14 |
|
Final | L, 8-1 | |
Rescheduled from 9/10 | ||||
Tue. 15 |
|
Final | L, 6-3 | |
Thu. 17 |
|
Final | L, 7-2 | |
Sat. 19 |
|
Final | W, 5-4 | |
Played at Forest Park, Springfield, Mass. | ||||
Mon. 21 |
|
Final | L, 5-4 | |
Wed. 23 |
|
Final | L, 5-4 | |
Thu. 24 |
|
Final | W, 7-2 | |
Tue. 29 |
|
Final | L, 8-1 | |
October | ||||
Thu. 1 |
|
Postponed |
|
|
Moved to 10/12 | ||||
Sun. 4 |
|
Final | L, 8-1 | |
Thu. 8 |
|
Final | L, 5-4 | |
Fri. 9 |
|
Final | W, 6-3 | |
Sat. 10 |
|
Final | W, 8-1 | |
Regis College; Weston, Mass. | ||||
Mon. 12 |
|
Final | W, 6-3 | |
Tue. 13 |
|
Final | L, 9-0 | |
Venue: Buckingham, Browne & Nichols, Cambridge, Mass. | ||||
Sat. 17 |
|
Final | W, 5-4 | |
NECC Semifinals | ||||
Sun. 18 |
|
Final | L, 8-1 | |
NECC Championship | ||||
September | ||||
Thu. 8 |
|
Final | L, 5-4 | |
Sat. 10 |
|
Final | W, 6-3 | |
Fri. 16 |
|
Final | W, 8-1 | |
Mon. 19 |
|
Postponed |
|
|
Wed. 21 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
Tue. 27 |
|
Final | L, 9-0 | |
Thu. 29 |
|
Final | W, 8-1 | |
October | ||||
Mon. 3 |
|
Final | L, 9-0 | |
Sat. 8 |
|
Final | W, 8-1 | |
Mon. 10 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | ||
Tue. 11 |
|
Final | L, 6-3 | |
Senior Night | ||||
Sat. 15 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
Played at Winchester Indoor Tennis Courts | ||||
Sun. 16 |
|
Final | L, 6-3 | |
NECC Championship | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 1 |
|
Final | L, 9-0 | |
Sat. 9 |
|
Final | W, 7-2 | |
Tue. 12 |
|
Postponed |
|
|
Boston, Mass. | ||||
Sat. 16 |
|
Final | L, 7-2 | |
Wed. 20 |
|
Final | W, 6-3 | |
Thu. 21 |
|
Final | L, 9-0 | |
Thu. 28 |
|
Final | L, 8-1 | |
October | ||||
Mon. 2 |
|
Final | L, 7-2 | |
Wed. 4 |
|
Final | L, 5-4 | |
Sat. 7 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
Sun. 8 |
|
Final | W, 8-1 | |
Sun. 15 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
Rescheduled from Oct. 14th | ||||
August | ||||
Fri. 31 |
|
Final | L, 9-0 | |
September | ||||
Sat. 1 |
|
Final | L, 9-0 | |
Tue. 4 |
|
Final | L, 9-0 | |
Sun. 9 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
Wed. 12 |
|
Postponed |
|
|
Sun. 16 |
|
Final | L, 8-1 | |
Thu. 20 |
|
Final | L, 9-0 | |
Victory Field | Watertown, Mass. | ||||
Fri. 21 |
|
Final | L, 8-1 | |
Sat. 22 |
|
Final | W, 6-3 | |
Sun. 23 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
Fri. 28 |
|
Final | L, 7-2 | |
Woburn Racquet Club - Woburn, Mass. | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 6 |
|
Final | W, 5-1 | |
Match 1 - NAC Semifinals | ||||
|
Final | L, 5-0 | ||
Match 3 - NAC Championship | ||||
Tue. 9 |
|
Final | W, 5-4 | |
September | ||||
Sun. 1 |
|
Final | W, 6-3 | |
@ Harvard University | ||||
Thu. 5 |
|
Final | L, 9-0 | |
Sat. 7 |
|
Final | W, 7-2 | |
Sun. 8 |
|
Final | W, 8-1 | |
Tue. 10 |
|
Final | L, 9-0 | |
Fri. 13 |
|
Final | L, 7-2 | |
Sat. 14 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
Sat. 21 |
|
Final | W, 5-4 | |
Belmonte Middle, Saugus | ||||
Tue. 24 |
|
Final | L, 9-0 | |
@ Harvard University | ||||
Sat. 28 |
|
Final | W, 7-2 | |
@ Harvard University | ||||
Sun. 29 |
|
Final | L, 7-2 | |
@ Harvard University | ||||
October | ||||
Thu. 3 |
|
Final | L, 5-4 | |
Belmote Middle School, Saugus | ||||
Sun. 6 |
|
Final | W, 5-1 | |
NAC East Division - Semifinal 1 | ||||
|
Final | L, 5-0 | ||
NAC East Division - Final | ||||
Wed. 9 |
|
Final | L, 7-2 | |
at Mt. Auburn Club, Watertown, Mass. | ||||
March | ||||
Sat. 21 |
|
Postponed |
|
|
April | ||||
Sat. 4 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
September | ||||
Thu. 2 |
|
Postponed |
|
|
Sat. 11 |
|
Final | L, 9-0 | |
Sun. 12 |
|
Final | L, 9-0 | |
Wed. 15 |
|
Final | L, 5-4 | |
Sat. 18 |
|
Final | L, 7-2 | |
Spy Pond Tennis Courts - Arlington, Mass. | ||||
Sun. 19 |
|
Final | L, 8-1 | |
Wed. 22 |
|
Final | L, 8-1 | |
Sun. 26 |
|
Final | L, 7-2 | |
Thu. 30 |
|
Final | L, 7-2 | |
October | ||||
Sat. 2 |
|
Final | L, 5-4 | |
Mon. 4 |
|
Postponed | ||
Sat. 9 |
|
Final | L, 9-0 | |
April | ||||
Sat. 23 |
|
Final | L, 9-0 | |
September | ||||
Thu. 1 |
|
Final | L, 9-0 | |
Tue. 6 |
|
Final | W, 7-2 | |
Sat. 10 |
|
Final | W, 6-3 | |
Wed. 14 |
|
Final | L, 8-1 | |
Sat. 17 |
|
Final | W, 6-3 | |
Sun. 18 |
|
Final | L, 6-3 | |
Tue. 20 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Thu. 22 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
Tue. 27 |
|
Final | W, 6-3 | |
Fri. 30 |
|
Final | W, 5-4 | |
Rescheduled from 9/28 | ||||
October | ||||
Sun. 2 |
|
Final | L, 5-4 | |
Daly Tennis Courts - Senior Day | ||||
Mon. 3 |
|
Final | W, 5-4 | |
Thu. 6 |
|
Final | L, 9-0 | |
Sat. 8 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
Wed. 12 |
|
Final | W, 5-4 | |
GNAC Quarterfinals - at Harvard University (Cambridge, Mass.) | ||||
Sat. 15 |
|
Final | L, 5-0 | |
April | ||||
Sat. 15 |
|
Final | W, 5-4 | |
Beren Tennis Courts - Harvard University - Cambridge, Mass. | ||||
Sat. 22 |
|
Final | L, 5-4 | |
September | ||||
Mon. 4 |
|
Final | W, 5-4 | |
Wed. 6 |
|
Final | W, 6-2 | |
Sat. 9 |
|
Final | W, 8-1 | |
Sun. 10 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
Sat. 16 |
|
Final | L, 5-4 | |
Sun. 17 |
|
Final | W, 5-4 | |
Fri. 22 |
|
Final | L, 6-3 | |
Tue. 26 |
|
Final | L, 6-3 | |
Thu. 28 |
|
Final | W, 5-4 | |
Sat. 30 |
|
Final | W, 5-1 | |
NAC Semifinals | ||||
|
Final | L, 5-0 | ||
NAC Championship | ||||
October | ||||
Mon. 9 |
|
Final | W, 5-4 | |
April | ||||
Sat. 27 |
|
Final | L, 7-2 |
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event